Learning/Educational programs
The Limited Maritime Training Center was founded in June 2000, in August 2005 the College changed its name and was founded as "Henri Marine Training Center" LLC, and from July 1, 2014 it is called Batumi High Maritime Engineering School(BHMES ANRI).
BHMES ANRI LLC carries out higher and professional education programs, as well as training / retraining and certification of seafarers.
BHMES ANRI" LLC is certified in accordance with the International Quality System ISO 9001: 2008.
The institution is a member of several national and international organizations, including the Association of Private Colleges of Georgia; the Association of Logistics, Transport and Shipping AARI EU-Georgia Business Council; the International Association for Safety and Rescue Training (Training); the Global Association of Maritime Education and Training, the Black Sea Maritime Schools Association.
Since April 1, 2010, on the basis of the order No. 248 of the Minister of Education and Science of Georgia, "BUSS Annie" LLC has been issued a license for higher education for the implementation of the Program of Professional Higher and Bachelor's Higher Education.
Higher (bachelor's) education programmes - marine sciences: